Chemistry: Data & Statistics

The Comprehensive Enzyme Information System.

An interactive periodic table of elements.

Chemical Information Resources pointing to biomedical information.

ChemSpider is a chemical structure database providing searchable access to structures, properties, and associated information. There is also a mobile version of ChemSpider and a free ChemSpider app available for iPhone, iPod touch and iPad.

CAS Registry Number®, chemical names (both formal and common), molecular formulas, and structures or sequences for ~7900 chemicals of widespread general public interest.

Search for chemical compounds by text, or by drawing the structure or substructure.

ERIC is an online library of education research and information, sponsored by the Institute of Education Sciences (IES) of the U.S. Department of Education.

Accessed as part of PubChem..

Includes a chemical drawing application for human metabolites.

Contains data on inorganic and organic compounds, and pure substances. Includes physical, thermodynamic, and mechanical properties.

iScienceSearch is a federated search service that retrieves chemical information from a wide variety of databases.

Tables covering thermal, chemical, physical, and electrical properties data.

Includes thermochemical, physical, chemical and electrical data.

Provides searchable access to National Institue of Standards and Technology scientific and technical data.

From the Physical Measurement Laboratory of the National Institute of Standards and Technology.

Chemicals, reactions, structure search, bibliographic abstracts, and links to related resources.

An interactive periodic table of elements from the Royal Society of Chemistry.

Interactive periodic table with up-to-date element property data collected from authoritative sources.

Information about structures of proteins, nucleic acids, and complex assemblies.

the world's largest collection of freely accessible chemical information. Search chemicals by name, molecular formula, structure, and other identifiers. Find chemical and physical properties, biological activities, safety and toxicity information, patents, literature citations and more.

ScienceOpen is a discovery platform with interactive features for scholars to enhance their research in the open, make an impact, and receive credit for it.

Includes basic physical properties information for chemical compounds.

9th Revised Edition

Includes 6 different types of spectra under a directory of the compounds. For non-commercial use only.

Data for general, inorganic, organic, and physical chemistry. Includes a section devoted to NMR spectral data.

Requirements for dissemination and sharing of research results when funded by the National Science Foundation.

A nonprofit repository for data underlying the international scientific and medical literature.